Training Load

by mechgt

Downloads: 12,931 (48) • Reviews: 18

Version:

2.0.7

Updated:

Aug 26, 2015

Current Training Status - All graphs are blank?

Current Training Status - All graphs are blank?

Postby gothandy » Sun Jan 23, 2011 8:52 am

Can someone help me please? I've recently installed the training load plugin (very nice work by the way!). Everything on the main screens is working well. No problem there. It is in the bottom right hand corner where the "Current Training Status" window appears. When i select any of the possible combinations of graphing i.e. Heart Rate, Power, Speed etc. I see the graph axis change as expected but no data appears.

Am I missing something in the way these graphs function? As I'm sure it is user error!
gothandy
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Dec 28, 2010 2:45 pm

Re: Current Training Status - All graphs are blank?

Postby mechgt » Tue Jan 25, 2011 4:38 pm

Select your graph, and then select an activity in the lower activity list. It'll tell you your 'time in zone' distribution... i.e. x-minutes in zone 1, y-minutes in zone 2, etc.
Enhance SportTracks with Training Load, Fit Plan and more plugins at mechgt.com. Garmin FR310XT & iBike iPro
mechgt
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 1188
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2007 2:13 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA, USA


Return to Training Load

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron