Training Load

by mechgt

Downloads: 12,931 (48) • Reviews: 18

Version:

2.0.7

Updated:

Aug 26, 2015

Trimp

Trimp

Postby gringojack » Wed Jun 25, 2014 2:59 am

trainload.jpg
trainload.jpg (76.52 KiB) Viewed 12505 times


Hi
Although I modify factors in window, TRIMP do not change (in Custom Data Field)

Thanks
Salut les Copains!
GPS GARMIN Edge 1030
Mountain biking on:
GIANT Trance 27.5 2/V.A.E Hybrid electric
CycleOps PowerTap
My toy #1: SportTrack3!
gringojack
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 542
Joined: Wed Feb 11, 2009 3:44 am
Location: France

Re: Trimp

Postby dirk66 » Wed Jun 25, 2014 3:47 pm

There is an recalculation option in the plugin screen. Not the settings, but the data screen. Try that one to recalculate. The trimp custom fields don't change by themselves. Other option, check at the categories whether you have a HR zone filled in. Probably you have, otherwise there aren't any trimp values filled. And since you have only one hr zone, check the single zone checkbox.

Regards,
Dirk
dirk66
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 534
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 6:40 am
Location: Oss, Netherlands

Re: Trimp

Postby gringojack » Thu Jun 26, 2014 12:44 am

Hi Dirk

Checked everything you mentioned, nothing does right

thanks
Salut les Copains!
GPS GARMIN Edge 1030
Mountain biking on:
GIANT Trance 27.5 2/V.A.E Hybrid electric
CycleOps PowerTap
My toy #1: SportTrack3!
gringojack
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 542
Joined: Wed Feb 11, 2009 3:44 am
Location: France

Re: Trimp

Postby the5krunner » Mon Jul 07, 2014 1:03 pm

select "Automatic mode"
then do what Dirk says

does it change now?
the5krunner
 
Posts: 458
Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 1:41 pm

Re: Trimp

Postby gringojack » Tue Jul 08, 2014 12:30 am

Hi
Thank you, got it!
how can I reset all trimp measurements (from beginning in logbook) on the basis you've explained?
Salut les Copains!
GPS GARMIN Edge 1030
Mountain biking on:
GIANT Trance 27.5 2/V.A.E Hybrid electric
CycleOps PowerTap
My toy #1: SportTrack3!
gringojack
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 542
Joined: Wed Feb 11, 2009 3:44 am
Location: France

Re: Trimp

Postby the5krunner » Mon Jul 28, 2014 10:34 am

if you recalc the logbook it should do that.
if you have various different hrmax/rest values entered throughout time then they may well affect the trimps in some circumstances.
if you have manually entered trimp values it will not recalc those.
if your zones have changed at a specific point in time that will be ignored. only one set of zones are used (in terms of time related - of course you get zones per sport).
the5krunner
 
Posts: 458
Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 1:41 pm


Return to Training Load

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron