Training Load

by mechgt

Downloads: 12,931 (48) • Reviews: 18

Version:

2.0.7

Updated:

Aug 26, 2015

training load does not install

training load does not install

Postby bykerino » Sun Jan 06, 2013 12:48 pm

Although the training load files are present in the relative plugin folder the training load menu is not added to sporttracks. Launching the plugin installation results in a message confirming successful installation but the new menu is not there.
bykerino
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2013 12:46 pm

Re: training load does not install

Postby mechgt » Sun Jan 06, 2013 1:36 pm

Make sure the plugin is enabled. SportTracks > Settings > Plugins

Training Load should be in the list of plugins, indicate the current version (currently v2.0.1), and have a checkbox next to it indicating that the plugin is enabled.

If you're running an evaluation version of SportTracks, it has a limit to the number of plugins that can be concurrently loaded. Make sure that's not the case as well.
Enhance SportTracks with Training Load, Fit Plan and more plugins at mechgt.com. Garmin FR310XT & iBike iPro
mechgt
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 1188
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2007 2:13 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA, USA

Re: training load does not install

Postby bykerino » Sun Jan 06, 2013 5:24 pm

The problem is training load is not in the list of plugins. There are only three plugins there so I don't think there is currently an issue with that.
bykerino
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2013 12:46 pm

Re: training load does not install

Postby Tisztul_A_Visztula » Sun Jan 06, 2013 5:31 pm

the same happened qith me after updating three of the plugins at one time from ST3.

just install TL again via normal download and i bet you will see it.

maybe only after the second run of st3, i got used to this feature :-)
Cheers,
Zoltan
Tisztul_A_Visztula
 
Posts: 525
Joined: Thu Jul 15, 2010 8:38 am
Location: Hungary


Return to Training Load

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron