Training Load

by mechgt

Downloads: 12,931 (48) • Reviews: 18

Version:

2.0.7

Updated:

Aug 26, 2015

Change Graph values?!!

Change Graph values?!!

Postby rooney » Thu Dec 22, 2011 11:23 am

How can I change the axis values ? My TRIMP gors up in 200's would prefer 50's? I have honeslty searched no getting frustrated.

Great piece of kit though

cheers
Sam
rooney
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 3:10 am

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby texmurphy » Thu Dec 22, 2011 3:42 pm

Read the FAQ Graphs explained (especially sections 14 and 15)

(Put mouse over axis, click, and spin mouse wheel).
texmurphy
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 2076
Joined: Wed Jul 05, 2006 7:38 pm
Location: Maryland, USA

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby rooney » Thu Dec 22, 2011 4:11 pm

Cheers but Iv tried this on laptop but it doesn't work! I'll try again .......
rooney
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 3:10 am

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby rooney » Thu Dec 22, 2011 5:50 pm

Any keyboard strokes to do this ?
rooney
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 3:10 am

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby rooney » Thu Dec 22, 2011 6:51 pm

Ok sorted as mouse problem but when I close ST and open it goes back to scale of 200 instead of 50? Is it possible to save ?
rooney
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 3:10 am

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby Burnt Toast » Fri Dec 23, 2011 11:10 am

I'm just curious to see if you changed the number of "past" days for TL to display? I think default is 120 days and my scale is 20. If you go longer then that, I'm sure the scale has to change to have more days visible.
Burnt Toast
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 666
Joined: Thu Apr 29, 2010 9:21 am
Location: Minnesota, USA

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby rooney » Sat Dec 24, 2011 9:38 am

no i had changed days to 30 tried 120 and still sets to 200. Not to worry just. :D
rooney
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 3:10 am

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby rooney » Sat Jan 07, 2012 1:12 pm

is there anyway of keeping my axis values so i dont have to manually change them each time i use training load?
rooney
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 3:10 am

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby mechgt » Tue Jan 10, 2012 10:44 am

In Training Load settings, there's a place to enter the number of days (past and future) for the x-axis or time scale. The Y-axis scale (TRIMP, etc.) should autozoom to fit your data.
Enhance SportTracks with Training Load, Fit Plan and more plugins at mechgt.com. Garmin FR310XT & iBike iPro
mechgt
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 1188
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2007 2:13 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA, USA

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby rooney » Tue Jan 10, 2012 1:16 pm

mechgt wrote:In Training Load settings, there's a place to enter the number of days (past and future) for the x-axis or time scale. The Y-axis scale (TRIMP, etc.) should autozoom to fit your data.


Iv tried that but it still defaults to this
Image
rooney
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 3:10 am

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby mechgt » Tue Jan 10, 2012 1:56 pm

Sort the activity list by TRIMP and see if you've got one really huge activity in there (activity with a 2000 trimp or the like).
Enhance SportTracks with Training Load, Fit Plan and more plugins at mechgt.com. Garmin FR310XT & iBike iPro
mechgt
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 1188
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2007 2:13 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA, USA

Re: Change Graph values?!!

Postby rooney » Tue Jan 10, 2012 2:33 pm

mechgt wrote:Sort the activity list by TRIMP and see if you've got one really huge activity in there (activity with a 2000 trimp or the like).


yes thats got it too go up in 100's thanks. would still prefer 50's but iv a IM race in there so a high trimp score.

Thanks and i love your work

cheers
Sam
rooney
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 3:10 am


Return to Training Load

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests