Training Load

by mechgt

Downloads: 12,931 (48) • Reviews: 18

Version:

2.0.7

Updated:

Aug 26, 2015

Training Load lost after upgrade to ST3.1

Training Load lost after upgrade to ST3.1

Postby Visserkevis » Sun Nov 27, 2011 6:50 am

After upgrading my ST to 3.1.4335 I lost my training load plug in. (Fit plan is stil there) TRIMP scores from passed activities are stil vissible.
What is the best way to get it back?
Tia
Jº®î$
Visserkevis
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 10:53 am
Location: Belgium

Re: Training Load lost after upgrade to ST3.1

Postby texmurphy » Sun Nov 27, 2011 8:24 am

Check your version, there was an update for ST3.1 - TrainingLoad v1.8.10
texmurphy
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 2076
Joined: Wed Jul 05, 2006 7:38 pm
Location: Maryland, USA

Re: Training Load lost after upgrade to ST3.1

Postby Visserkevis » Sun Nov 27, 2011 8:48 am

I can't tell you my version, since it's no longer in my plug-in window?
Download a new version? And what will it do with my earlier made settings?
Jº®î$
Visserkevis
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 10:53 am
Location: Belgium

Re: Training Load lost after upgrade to ST3.1

Postby texmurphy » Sun Nov 27, 2011 9:00 am

Visserkevis wrote:I can't tell you my version, since it's no longer in my plug-in window?
Download a new version? And what will it do with my earlier made settings?

If not in your plugin window, then you do need the new version.
Settings should be preserved. Just Download and Install.
texmurphy
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 2076
Joined: Wed Jul 05, 2006 7:38 pm
Location: Maryland, USA

Re: Training Load lost after upgrade to ST3.1

Postby Visserkevis » Sun Nov 27, 2011 11:44 am

Worked out fine.
Settings were preserved.
Thanks a lot !
Jº®î$
Visserkevis
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 10:53 am
Location: Belgium


Return to Training Load

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests