Training Analysis

by old_man_biking

Downloads: 2,939 (12) • Reviews: 3

Version:

3.0.5857

Updated:

Jan 14, 2016

TSS on training load

TSS on training load

Postby paul tynan » Sun May 15, 2016 1:39 pm

TSS is not always being picked up from my activity log. I have done a piece of exercise and the ATL orCTL doesnt change . cant work out why
paul tynan
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Nov 04, 2013 4:06 pm

Re: TSS on training load

Postby tndmbkr » Sun May 15, 2016 2:53 pm

I am not sure whether I understand your question.
I assume you have the TLpage shown on your desktop (Select view /TrainingLoad)
In the Activity reports view the CTL is not shown


Do you have a powertrack in STcore ?
Click the Image button in the title bar (by default, this title bar is labeled Summary), and select the Power option that appears.

Do you have a value for FTP?
FTP values will be needed beginning with the date your logbook starts.

Do you have a value for TSS in the Summary screen of ST ?
The Summary screen shows you the essential activity details such as date, time, duration, distance, pace, category, etc. It is the default screen that appears when you select an activity.

Which values did you assign to time constants ATL and CTL in the Settings page of Trainingload?


You masu also want to read viewtopic.php?f=47&t=16270
tndmbkr
 
Posts: 233
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2012 2:39 am
Location: Rotterdam


Return to Training Analysis

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests