Equipment, select by group on ST3

Post a question about the software or find answers here.

Equipment, select by group on ST3

Postby rjsa » Mon Jul 11, 2016 5:51 am

How do I get the equipment sets wiped clean?

Is there any way I can enter sets?
rjsa
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 5:21 pm

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

Postby rjsa » Sun Jul 17, 2016 7:36 am

There's no way to edit the lists? I'll just have to roll with what chance brings?
rjsa
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 5:21 pm

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

Postby tndmbkr » Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:37 am

I do not understand your problem.
How much equipment do you have?

You can always make equipment "out of use"
Just remove the "in use" mark
tndmbkr
 
Posts: 233
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2012 2:39 am
Location: Rotterdam

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

Postby rjsa » Mon Jul 18, 2016 5:30 am

How do I edit the contents of this box:

Image
rjsa
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 5:21 pm

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

Postby texmurphy » Mon Jul 18, 2016 9:07 am

You cannot edit that box. The contents of the box are based on your prior equipment selections for an activity.
To change what is in the box you can: delete old activities and/or remove out of use items from active status.
texmurphy
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 2128
Joined: Wed Jul 05, 2006 7:38 pm
Location: Maryland, USA

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

Postby rjsa » Mon Jul 18, 2016 7:13 pm

:|

Tks
rjsa
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 5:21 pm


Return to Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron