Win8

Win8

Postby angelfaco » Tue Nov 29, 2011 8:15 am

installato win8 reinstallato SportTracks codice attivazione non Funziona, qualcuno puo aiutarmi. Grazie
Last edited by angelfaco on Sun Oct 28, 2012 7:54 am, edited 2 times in total.
angelfaco
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2011 5:24 am

Re: globalsat 625 xt

Postby gerhard » Tue Nov 29, 2011 3:21 pm

Dont know what the question is about, but the Globalsat Device plugin updated for GH-625XT is available here:
http://code.google.com/p/globalsat-spor ... loads/list

The plugin has undergone major changes, for instance are the waypoints/routes handling added.
There are some items to be cleared (like some Globalsat functionality where I and zingo has guessed) and will be put in the plugin catalog in a while.
Will post in the Globalsat section too.
gerhard
Contributor!
Contributor!
 
Posts: 1798
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2006 7:07 pm
Location: Sweden

Re: globalsat 625 xt

Postby angelfaco » Sat Dec 03, 2011 10:50 am

Importazione dati Globalsat 625 Xt, tutto risolto con la reistallazione SportTracks .
angelfaco
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2011 5:24 am

Re: globalsat 625 xt

Postby chaseju0 » Wed Jan 11, 2012 4:09 pm

Molto bene per angelfaco...
But not for me: ST3.1.4348 cannot open my device. I tried the plugins 3.2.12, 3.2.105 and 3.2.108.
The hardware communication is working as I could download the TrackPoints with GS-Sport Training Gym Pro. Do I need a special FW? Currently 2.01 F-GGH-2P-1110141 is in the GH-625XT.

Any suggestions?
Jürg (Zürich, Switzerland)
chaseju0
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2012 3:40 pm

Re: globalsat 625 xt

Postby gerhard » Wed Jan 11, 2012 6:17 pm

Sorry, I do not speak Italian, so I have to continue in English
No, there is no change in the FW related to downloading tracks.
Can you detect the device in the Import Configuration dialog (or Settings->Plugins->Globalsat Device), use Refresh button.

/Gerhard
gerhard
Contributor!
Contributor!
 
Posts: 1798
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2006 7:07 pm
Location: Sweden

Re: globalsat 625 xt

Postby chaseju0 » Fri Jan 13, 2012 2:29 pm

Vielen Dank Gerhard!
But lets continue in English for other readers...
In the "Import" Window I had to press the [ + ]-icon (show all devices?) to see a separate entry for 625XT. With this device it worked in the third attempt - I had the error "Fehler bei addition" twice.
Thanks for your help!
Jürg
chaseju0
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2012 3:40 pm

Re: globalsat 625 xt

Postby gerhard » Fri Jan 13, 2012 3:59 pm

chaseju0 wrote:Vielen Dank Gerhard!
But lets continue in English for other readers...
In the "Import" Window I had to press the [ + ]-icon (show all devices?) to see a separate entry for 625XT. With this device it worked in the third attempt - I had the error "Fehler bei addition" twice.

Ciao
(My German is only slightly better than my non existing Italian so I will not write anything in German).
I am not aware of this problem, if someone else has more input please report. I cannot see how the plugin is involved, this is done in ST.

Note: To import, either the GH-625XT or the GS-Sport importer can be used. The GS-Sport will switch to the detected Globalsat device, while the GH-625XT importer will verify that a 625XT device is connected.
gerhard
Contributor!
Contributor!
 
Posts: 1798
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2006 7:07 pm
Location: Sweden


Return to Italiano

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron