Matrix

by hn

Downloads: 2,276 (3) • Reviews: 0

Version:

0.7.6.9814

Updated:

Jul 29, 2011

How to copy Position Groups in ST2 to ST3

How to copy Position Groups in ST2 to ST3

Postby Rtron » Fri Nov 18, 2011 4:36 am

Hi Gerhard,

I created some Position Groups in ST2, but they don't show on Position Group of Matrix in ST3 for seletion. May I copy them from ST2 to ST3? Where these Position Groups must be located in my PC (Window Vista)?
Rtron
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Mon Aug 09, 2010 4:39 am

Re: How to copy Position Groups in ST2 to ST3

Postby texmurphy » Fri Nov 18, 2011 8:45 am

Go to Settings->Plugins->Matrix and you will see the location and filename of the Matrix PositionGroups.
For me both ST2 and ST3 use the same file (C:\Users\<user>\AppData\Roaming\SportTracks\MatrixPlugin\preferences.xml).
If not for you then just copy the file from the ST2 location to the ST3 location.
User avatar
texmurphy
Donated!
Donated!
 
Posts: 2138
Joined: Wed Jul 05, 2006 7:38 pm
Location: Maryland, USA


Return to Matrix

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest