Page 1 of 1

Equipment, select by group on ST3

PostPosted: Mon Jul 11, 2016 5:51 am
by rjsa
How do I get the equipment sets wiped clean?

Is there any way I can enter sets?

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

PostPosted: Sun Jul 17, 2016 7:36 am
by rjsa
There's no way to edit the lists? I'll just have to roll with what chance brings?

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

PostPosted: Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:37 am
by tndmbkr
I do not understand your problem.
How much equipment do you have?

You can always make equipment "out of use"
Just remove the "in use" mark

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

PostPosted: Mon Jul 18, 2016 5:30 am
by rjsa
How do I edit the contents of this box:

Image

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

PostPosted: Mon Jul 18, 2016 9:07 am
by texmurphy
You cannot edit that box. The contents of the box are based on your prior equipment selections for an activity.
To change what is in the box you can: delete old activities and/or remove out of use items from active status.

Re: Equipment, select by group on ST3

PostPosted: Mon Jul 18, 2016 7:13 pm
by rjsa
:|

Tks